Governing Body

NAME  TYPE OF GOVERNOR  TERM OF OFFICE BEGINS  TERM OF OFFICE ENDS PECUNIARY INTEREST  RESPONSIBILITIES  MEETINGS ATTENDED SINCE 01/09/16 
 Mrs Anne-Marie Blackie (Vice Chair)  Parent Governor elected by parents  06/05/2015  05/05/2019  Stoke Damerel Primary staff governor  KS1, Safeguarding  4 of 7
 Mrs Steph  Blake  Staff Governor elected by staff  01/09/2013  31/08/2017  None    6 of 7
Mr Gary Blake Co-opted Governor appointed by governors 27/04/16 26/04/2020 None   6 of 7
 Mr Neale Boyns  Co-opted Governor appointed by governors   06/05/2015  05/05/2019  None  KS2  5 of 7
 Rev Tim Buckley (Vice Chair)  Co-opted Governor appointed by governors  17/10/2010  16/10/2016  None  KS2, SEN  4 of 7
 Mr Mitch Frame  Head teacher  17/10/2012  N/A  Director of Education through Enterprise Trust.    6 of 7
 Mrs Amanda Lettington  Co-opted Governor appointed by governors  06/05/2015  05/052019  None  KS2, Safeguarding  3 of 4
 Mrs K Lyon (Chair)
 Co-opted Governor appointed by governors
Trust Governor appointed by the Trust
 17/10/2012  16/10/2016  None  EYFS  7 of 7
 Mrs R Willingham Co-opted Governor appointed by governors   01/03/2017    None    4 of 4
Previous Governors who have left since September 2016: Prof Mel Joyner.
 
GOVERNORS DOCUMENTS